Main Menu
User Menu

Múzquiz

Múzquiz (MX-COA)

     
Název:
Name:
Múzquiz
Originální název:
Original Name:
Múzquiz
Další názvy:
Other Names:
hist. - Santa Rosa
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
Estado de Coahuila
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
27°33'36.00"N 101°14'24.00"W
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
Cabecera municipal Melchor Múzquiz, Mineral de Palau, Minerales de Rancherías, Villa de las Esperanzas, Minas de Barroterán, Minas La Florida, Ejido La Mota, Cedral, Estación Barroterán, La Escondida a iné lokality
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
1735
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
Barokný kostol Santa Rosa de Lima
Pomník B. Juáreza
Palác miestneho zastupitelstva
Muzea:
Museums:
Antropologické múzeum
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Melchor Múzquiz Arrieta
Miguel Blanco Múzquiz
Juan José Galán
Const. Cruz Maltos Castaneda
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
Vlajka:
Banner:
-
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.municipio.gob.mx/wb/ELOCALNew/enciclo_coah
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Muzquiz-t99287#364608Verze : 0
MOD