Main Menu
User Menu

Colotlán

Colotlán (MX-JAL)

     
Název:
Name:
Colotlán
Originální název:
Original Name:
Colotlán
Další názvy:
Other Names:
náhuatl - miesto kde sa darí škorpiónom
hist. - Villa Nueva Tlaxcala de Guiahuistián
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
Región Sever
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
22°06'41.796"N 103°15'48.7578"W
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
Cabecera municipal Colotlán, El Epazote, Santiago Tlatelolco, El Carrizal, Acaponeta a iné lokality
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
1589
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
Kostol s farnosťou San Luis
Kostol San Nicolás
Muzea:
Museums:
-
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Marcos Escobedo
Mateo D. Saldana
Mateo O. Saldana
Victoriano Huerta
Mario Escobedo
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
Vlajka:
Banner:
-
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.municipio.gob.mx/wb/ELOCALNew/enciclo_jal
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Colotlan-t98365#363165Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Colotlan-MX-JAL-t98365#363165Version : 0
MOD