Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 82 [1941-1943]

Patrol Squadron 82 / VP- 82

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 82
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 82
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.07.1941
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková peruť 61
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.03.1943
Nástupce:
Successor:
Bombardovací peruť 125
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.07.1941-15.08.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 5
15.08.1941-15.10.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 8
15.10.1941-28.10.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 5
28.10.1941-01.01.1942 Hlídkové křídlo 9
01.01.1942-09.06.1942 Hlídkové křídlo 7
09.06.1942-01.11.1942 Hlídkové křídlo 9
01.11.1942-DD.11.1942 Letecké křídlo floty 9
DD.11.1942-01.03.1943 Letecké křídlo floty 7
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.07.1941-15.08.1941 Virginia Beach, NAS Norfolk
15.08.1941-15.10.1941 New York, NAS Floyd Bennett Field
15.10.1941-28.10.1941 Virginia Beach, NAS Norfolk
28.10.1941-01.03.1943 North Kingstown, NAS Quonset Point

Velitel:
Commander:
01.07.1941-19.06.1942 Erdmann, William L. (Lieutenant Commander)
19.06.1942-26.10.1942 Greer, J. D. (Lieutenant Commander)
26.10.1942-01.03.1943 Hollister, W. W. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.07.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated PBY-5 Catalina
DD.11.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed PBO-1 Hudson
DD.05.1942-DD.MM.RRRR Consolidated PBY-5A Catalina
DD.09.1942-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed PV-1 Ventura
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-82-1941-1943-t45501#605695Verze : 2
MOD