Main Menu
User Menu

5. pěší brigáda [1917-1925]

5th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
5. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
5th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
12.11.1917
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
5. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
12.11.1917-23.03.1925 3. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.1919 ?, ?
15.09.1919-20.09.1921 Little Rock, Camp Pike
20.09.1921-27.09.1922 Tacoma, Camp Lewis
27.09.1922-23.03.1925 Vancouver, Vancouver Barracks

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ? ( )
25.09.1919-04.12.1919 Gaston, Jesse E. (Lieutenant Colonel)
05.12.1919-30.05.1921 -, - ( )
01.06.1921-14.07.1921 Rosenbaum, Otho B. (Colonel)
14.07.1921-21.09.1921 Powers, Thomas J. (Colonel)
21.09.1921-15.08.1922 Duncan, George B. (Brigadier General)
15.08.1922-27.09.1922 Ballou, Charles C. (Colonel)
27.09.1922-01.12.1922 Blatchford, Richard M. (Brigadier General)
01.12.1922-DD.04.1923 Ballou, Charles C. (Colonel)
DD.04.1923-26.10.1923 Anderson, Thomas M. (Colonel)
26.10.1923-13.07.1925 Kuhn, Joseph E. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 2: Divisions, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
URL : https://www.valka.cz/5-pesi-brigada-1917-1925-t197970#568241Verze : 4
MOD