Main Menu
User Menu

Bombardovací peruť 118 [1944-1944]

Bombing Squadron 118 / VB-118

     
Název:
Name:
Bombardovací peruť 118
Originální název:
Original Name:
Bombing Squadron 118
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.07.1944
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1944
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková bombardovací peruť 118
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.07.1944-01.10.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 14
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.07.1944-DD.08.1944 San Diego, NAAS Camp Kearny
DD.08.1944-01.10.1944 ?, NAAS Crows Landing

Velitel:
Commander:
14.07.1944-01.10.1944 Harper, C. K. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.07.1944-01.10.1944 Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Bombardovaci-perut-118-1944-1944-t215727#605679Verze : 1
MOD