Main Menu
User Menu

78. pěší divize [1946-1959]

78th Infantry Division

     
Název:
Name:
78. pěší divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
78th Infantry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.11.1946
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.05.1959
Nástupce:
Successor:
78. divize (výcviková)
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.11.1946-09.11.1955 Newark, ?
09.11.1955-06.12.1958 Kearny, New Jersey
06.12.1958-01.05.1959 Edison, Camp Kilmer

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
URL : https://www.valka.cz/78-pesi-divize-1946-1959-t191459#552767Verze : 1
MOD