Main Menu
User Menu

12. pěší brigáda [1936-1939]

12th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
12. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
12th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.08.1936
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
12. brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
02.10.1939
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.08.1936-02.10.1939 6. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.08.1936-02.10.1939 Lake Forest, Fort Sheridan

Velitel:
Commander:
24.08.1936-02.06.1937 Merrill, Dana T. (Brigadier General)
02.06.1937-14.08.1937 Churchill, James M. (Colonel)
14.08.1937-12.04.1938 Peyton, Philip B. (Brigadier General)
15.04.1938-02.10.1939 Truesdell, Karl (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/12-pesi-brigada-1936-1939-t197877#568086Verze : 3
MOD