Main Menu
User Menu

Hatfield

Hatfield, Hertfordshire

     
Název:
Name:
Hatfield
Originální název:
Original Name:
Hatfield
Další názvy:
Other Names:
Hetfelle
Haethfeld
Bishop's Hatfield
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
Welwyn Hatfield
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
51°45'45.72"N 0°13'42.24"W
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
-
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
-
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:

Hatfield Aerodrome
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
Hatfield House
St. Etheldreda's Church
Old Palace
Muzea:
Museums:
Mill Green Mill and Museum
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 5th Marquess of Salisbury
Robert Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury
Henry John Temple, 3rd Viscount Palmerston
Philip Fletcher Fullard
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
DD.MM.1934-DD.MM.1963
The de Havilland Aircraft Co., Ltd.
DD.MM.1963-29.04.1977
Hawker Siddeley Group Ltd.
29.04.1977-31.12.1980
British Aerospace
31.12.1980-DD.MM.1993
British Aerospace plc
1939-RRRR Jack Olding & Co. Ltd
Vlajka:
Banner:
-
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
-
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
https://www.hatfield-herts.gov.uk/
https://www.touruk.co.uk/hertfordshire/hatfield.htm
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hatfield-t91457#362931Verze : 0
MOD