Main Menu
User Menu

191. pěší brigáda [1936-1942]

191st Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
191. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
191st Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.08.1936
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
191. brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
06.04.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.08.1936-06.04.1942 96. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.08.1936-DD.MM.RRRR Portland, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
24.08.1936-05.10.1937 ?, ? ( )
05.10.1937-25.08.1939 Daugherty, Willard F. (Lieutenant Colonel)
03.10.1939-DD.03.1940 Gillard, Thomas W. (Lieutenant Colonel)
DD.03.1940-07.12.1941 ?, ? ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/191-pesi-brigada-1936-1942-t198671#569516Verze : 3
MOD