Main Menu
User Menu

Toskic, Bosko

Divizijski General Boško Toskić (26 Oct 1883 - 1959)


7 May 1932 - 18 Apr 1934: Commander of Infantry, Drinska Division District
28 Jun 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
18 Apr 1934 - 5 Oct 1935: Commandant, Reserve Infantry Officers School
5 Oct 1935 - 6 Sep 1939: Commander, Bregalnička Division District
28 Jun 1937: Promoted to Divizijski General
6 Sep 1939 - 29 Jan 1940: Unassigned
29 Jan 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Territorial Air Defense
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Passive Defense


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Toskic-Bosko-t68479#240037Verze : 0