Main Menu
User Menu

Terzibasic, Zivojin

Divizijski General Živojin Terzibašić (28 Aug 1878 - 25 Feb 1943)


15 Apr 1922 - 3 Apr 1930: Director of the Military Factory
17 Dec 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1930 - 27 Nov 1937: Chief of the Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
27 Nov 1937 - 1 Apr 1939: Second Deputy Minister of the Army & Navy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Terzibasic-Zivojin-t68465#240023Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Terzibasic-Zivojin-t68465#240023Version : 0