Main Menu
User Menu

Nikolic, Stojan-Toca

Brigadni General Stojan-Toca Nikolić (27 Nov 1877 - 23 Jan 1939)


15 Mar 1921 - 6 Apr 1925: Commander, Dravska Infantry Brigade
6 Apr 1925 - 30 Apr 1931: Deputy Commander, Osječka Division District
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
30 Apr 1931 - 28 Mar 1933: Chief of Historical Section, General Staff
28 Mar 1933 - 19 May 1934: Attached to the Staff, 2nd Army District
19 May 1934 - 19 Jul 1934: Deputy Commander, Bregalnička Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Nikolic-Stojan-Toca-t68309#239853Verze : 0