Main Menu
User Menu

Nikolic, Milutin P.

Divizijski General Milutin P. Nikolić (15 Feb 1887 - 1967)


14 May 1932 - 22 Oct 1937: Deputy Chief of Traffic Section, General Staff
3 Apr 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
22 Oct 1937 - 10 Oct 1938: Chief of Directorate II, General Staff
10 Oct 1938 - 12 Sep 1940: Commander, Dunavska Division District
1 Dec 1939: Promoted to Divizijski General
12 Sep 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: 1st Deputy Chief of the General Staff
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Deputy Chief of the Army General Staff


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Nikolic-Milutin-P-t68306#239849Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Nikolic-Milutin-P-t68306#239849Version : 0