Main Menu
User Menu

Milutinovic, Dragutin

Divizijski General Dragutin Milutinović (28 Sep 1865 - 5 Jan 1941)


3 Nov 1918: Promoted to Divizijski General
2 May 1919 - 1922: Inspector of Infantry
1922 - 27 Jan 1924: Attached to the Ministry of the Army & Navy
17 Jan 1924 - 1 May 1924: Chancellor of the Royal Order
1 May 1924 - 30 Dec 1925: Attached to the Ministry of the Army & Navy
30 Dec 1925 - 26 Jan 1927: Member, Military Council


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Milutinovic-Dragutin-t68245#239656Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Milutinovic-Dragutin-t68245#239656Version : 0