Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 5S [1931-1933]

Patrol Squadron 5S / VP-5S

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 5S
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 5S
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.07.1931
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.04.1933
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 5F
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.07.1931-01.04.1933 Commander Air, Scouting Force
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.07.1931-01.02.1932 Coco Solo, FAB Coco Solo /
01.02.1932-01.04.1933 Coronado, NAS San Diego

Velitel:
Commander:
01.09.1931-01.04.1933 Halland, H. E. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.07.1931-01.04.1933 Martin PM-2
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-5S-1931-1933-t210560#594309Verze : 1
MOD