Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 33 [1939-1941]

Patrol Squadron 33 / VP-33

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 33
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 33
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.07.1939
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková peruť 5
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1941
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková peruť 32
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.07.1939-01.10.1941 Hlídkové křídlo 3
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.07.1939-01.10.1941 Coco Solo, NAS Coco Solo /

Velitel:
Commander:
01.07.1939-01.06.1940 Miller, H. B. (Lieutenant Commander)
01.06.1940-07.07.1940 Bond, Charles E. (Lieutenant Commander)
07.07.1940-01.10.1941 Quinn, Bertram D. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.07.1939-01.10.1941 Consolidated PBY-3 Catalina
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-33-1939-1941-t210563#594312Verze : 1
MOD