Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková peruť 27 [1944-1944]

Patrol Squadron 27 / VP-27

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková peruť 27
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Squadron 27
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.06.1944
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1944
Nástupce:
Successor:
Hlídková bombardovací peruť 27
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.06.1944-01.10.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 5
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.06.1944-03.06.1944 Virginia Beach, NAS Norfolk
03.06.1944-28.09.1944 ?, NAAS Harvey Point
28.09.1944-01.10.1944 Alameda, NAS Alameda

Velitel:
Commander:
03.06.1944-01.10.1944 Chase, E. N. II(Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.06.1944-01.10.1944 Martin PBM-3D Mariner
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-perut-27-1944-1944-t210590#594355Verze : 1
MOD