Main Menu
User Menu

Domainko, Emil

Kontra-admiral Emil Domainko (21 Jun 1889 - ?)


15 Sep 1938 - 13 Oct 1940: Chief of Engineer Technical Section, Naval General Staff
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
13 Oct 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Navy Coastal Command
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of the Navy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Domainko-Emil-t68059#239371Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Domainko-Emil-t68059#239371Version : 0