Main Menu
User Menu

Bulic, Djordje

Brigadni General Djordje Bulić (27 Jul 1883 - 1960)


31 Oct 1934 - 15 Nov 1937: Commander of Infantry, Timočka Division District
31 Dec 1934: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 Nov 1937 - 31 Mar 1941: Deputy Commander, Bosanska Division District
30 Mar 1938 - 12 Jul 1938: Acting Commander, Bosanska Division District
6 Sep 1939 - 11 Sep 1939: Acting Commander, Bosanska Division District
31 Mar 1941 - 3 Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Dunavska Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Rear Area Commander, Dunavska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Bulic-Djordje-t68017#239329Verze : 0