Main Menu
User Menu

98. pěší divize [1946-1959]

98th Infantry Division

     
Název:
Name:
98. pěší divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
98th Infantry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
19.12.1946
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.05.1959
Nástupce:
Successor:
98. divize (výcviková)
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
19.12.1946-03.09.1947 Syracuse, ?
03.09.1947-26.08.1947 Rochester, ?
26.08.1949-06.10.1950 Syracuse, ?
06.10.1950-01.05.1959 Rochester, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
URL : https://www.valka.cz/98-pesi-divize-1946-1959-t191499#552832Verze : 0
MOD