Main Menu
User Menu

92. pěší brigáda [1940-1942]

92nd Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
92. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
92nd Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
25.08.1940
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
24.07.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
25.08.1940-26.09.1940 -, -
26.09.1940-26.09.1941 San Juan, ?
26.09.1941-11.10.1941 Caguas, ?
11.10.1941-24.07.1942 Vega Baja, Camp Tortuguero

Velitel:
Commander:
26.09.1940-24.07.1942 Esteves, Luis Raul (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/92-pesi-brigada-1940-1942-t198484#569172Verze : 2
MOD