Main Menu
User Menu

66. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

66th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
66. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
66th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
21.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 33. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-12.10.1922 -, -
12.10.1922-18.07.1940 Chicago, ?
18.07.1940-12.03.1941 Delavan, ?
12.03.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Tullahoma, Camp Forrest

Velitel:
Commander:
12.10.1922-19.09.1930 Davis, Abel (Brigadier General)
18.10.1930-12.11.1931 Garrity, John J. (Brigadier General)
27.11.1931-13.05.1940 Hammond, Thomas S. (Brigadier General)
14.05.1940-21.02.1942 Culbertson, Albert L. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/66-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198235#568781Verze : 3
MOD