Main Menu
User Menu

63. jezdecká divize [1921-1942]

63rd Cavalry Division

     
Název:
Name:
63. jezdecká divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
63rd Cavalry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.10.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
15.10.1921-03.10.1929 -, - ( )
03.10.1929-01.02.1932 McCoy, Frank R. (Major General)
01.02.1932-30.01.1942 -, - ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
18.10.1922-26.08.1927 Hornbrook, James J. (Colonel)
26.08.1927-07.10.1929 Meyer, Oren B. (Colonel)
07.10.1929-07.04.1930 Besson, Frank S. (Major)
07.04.1930-26.07.1935 Foley, Oscar (Colonel)
26.07.1935-DD.10.1935 Gallup, Fred H. (Lieutenant Colonel)
DD.10.1935-DD.06.1937 Blaine, Robert (Colonel)
24.06.1937-25.07.1940 Tompkins, Daniel D. (Colonel)
25.07.1940-DD.01.1942 Hunter, George B. (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 2. The Arms: Cavalry, Field Artillery, and Coast Artillery, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS

URL : https://www.valka.cz/63-jezdecka-divize-1921-1942-t191245#552325Verze : 7
MOD