Main Menu
User Menu

5. pěší divize [1962-1970]

5th Infantry Division

     
Název:
Name:
5. pěší divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
5th Infantry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
19.02.1962
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
15.12.1970
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
19.02.1962-31.03.1962 Manhart, Ashton H. (Brigadier General)
01.04.1962-10.12.1962 Manhart, Ashton H. (Major General)
11.12.1962-28.01.1963 Russ, Joseph R. (Brigadier General)
29.01.1963-15.07.1964 Heintges, John A. (Major General)
16.07.1964-30.07.1964 Huston, Milburn N. (Brigadier General)
01.08.1964-30.11.1966 Maroun, Autrey J. (Major General)
01.12.1966-30.04.1968 Corcoran, Charles A. (Major General)
01.05.1968-02.06.1968 McGovern, Donald H. (Major General)
03.06.1968-17.09.1969 Gleszer, Roland M. (Major General)
18.09.1969-09.12.1970 Rogers, Bernard W. (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History (U.S. Army), 1999
https://perso.numericable.fr/~yvesjbel/cg1767.html
URL : https://www.valka.cz/5-pesi-divize-1962-1970-t191077#551995Verze : 7
MOD