Main Menu
User Menu

34. pěší divize [1946-1963]

34th Infantry Division

     
Název:
Name:
34. pěší divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
34th Infantry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
19.11.1946
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.03.1963
Nástupce:
Successor:
?
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
19.11.1946-01.03.1963 Des Moines, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
19.11.1946-31.08.1954 Fountain, Ray C. (Major General)
01.09.1954-30.11.1962 Wood, Warren C. (Major General)
01.12.1962-01.03.1963 Williams, Frank P. (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History (U.S. Army), 1999
www.minnesotanationalguard.org
picasaweb.google.com
URL : https://www.valka.cz/34-pesi-divize-1946-1963-t191351#552609Verze : 3
MOD