Main Menu
User Menu

Stíhací peruť 214 [1955-1956]

Fighter Squadron 214 / VF-214

     
Název:
Name:
Stíhací peruť 214
Originální název:
Original Name:
Fighter Squadron 214
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
30.03.1955
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
11.10.1956
Nástupce:
Successor:
Útočná peruť 214
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
30.03.1955-11.10.1956 ATG-4
Dislokace:
Deployed:
30.03.1955-11.10.1956 Sunnyvale, NAS Moffett Field

Velitel:
Commander:
30.03.1955-07.06.1955 Soule, R. M. - acting (Lieutenant Commander)
07.06.1955-21.09.1956 Raynor, L. T. (Commander)
21.09.1956-11.10.1956 King, R. D. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
31.03.1955-DD.MM.RRRR North American FJ-3 Fury
DD.11.1955-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman F9F-8 Cougar
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.history.navy.mil
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stihaci-perut-214-1955-1956-t88347#583319Verze : 1
MOD