Main Menu
User Menu

Útočná peruť 13A [1946-1948]

Attack Squadron 13A "Hell Razors" / VA-13A

     
Název:
Name:
Útočná peruť 13A
Originální název:
Original Name:
Attack Squadron 13A
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.11.1946
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Bombardovací peruť 81
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
02.08.1948
Nástupce:
Successor:
Útočná peruť 134
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.11.1946-02.08.1948 Útočná palubní letecká skupina 13
Dislokace:
Deployed:
15.11.1946-28.06.1947 Coronado, NAS San Diego
28.06.1947-02.09.1947 ?, NAS Sand Point
02.09.1947-02.08.1948 Coronado, NAS San Diego

Velitel:
Commander:
15.11.1946-13.01.1947 Nelson, Loren E. - acting (Lieutenant)
13.01.1947-06.06.1948 Anderson, Gene C. (Lieutenant Commander)
06.06.1948-06.07.1948 O’Neill, Martin G. - acting (Lieutenant)
06.07.1948-02.08.1948 C. Walls, S. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
15.11.1946-DD.MM.RRRR CCF SBW-5 Helldiver
04.03.1948-DD.MM.RRRR Vought F4U-4 Corsair
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Utocna-perut-13A-1946-1948-t88314#584591Verze : 1
MOD