Main Menu
User Menu

Útočná peruť 151 / VA-151 [1956-1959]

Attack Squadron 151 / VA-151

     
Název:
Name:
Útočná peruť 151
Originální název:
Original Name:
Attack Squadron 151
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
07.02.1956
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Stíhací peruť 151
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.02.1959
Nástupce:
Successor:
Útočná peruť 23
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
07.02.1956-23.02.1959 Letecká účelová skupina 1
Dislokace:
Deployed:
07.02.1956-23.02.1959 Alameda, NAS Alameda

Velitel:
Commander:
07.02.1956-DD.01.1957 Moore, Robert H. Jr. ( )
DD.01.1957-29.05.1958 Sevilla, Bernard ( )
30.05.1958-23.02.1959 Blackburn, E. W. ( )
Výzbroj:
Armament:
07.02.1956-DD.12.1967 Vought F7U-3M Cutlass
07.02.1956-DD.12.1956 Vought F7U-3 Cutlass
DD.12.1956-DD.07.1957 Grumman F9F-8B Cougar
DD.01.1957-DD.07.1957 Grumman F9F-8 Cougar
DD.07.1957-23.02.1959 North American FJ-4B Fury
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Utocna-perut-151-VA-151-1956-1959-t86717#321171Verze : 2
MOD