Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková bombardovací peruť 150 [1944-1945]

Patrol Bombing Squadron 150 "Devilfish P-Viators" / VPB-150

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková bombardovací peruť 150
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Bombing Squadron 150
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.10.1944
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Bombardovací peruť 150
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
20.07.1945
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.10.1944-05.03.1945 Letecké křídlo floty 1
05.03.1945-16.03.1945 Letecké křídlo floty 2
16.03.1945-20.07.1945 Letecké křídlo floty 8
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.10.1944-05.05.1945 Kaneohe, NAS Kaneohe
05.05.1945-20.07.1945 Sunnyvale, NAS Moffett Field

Velitel:
Commander:
01.10.1944-05.05.1945 Riddell, Robert S. (Commander)
05.05.1945-20.07.1945 Lenney, James W. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.10.1944-DD.MM.RRRR Lockheed PV-1 Ventura
DD.07.1945-20.07.1945 Lockheed PV-2 Harpoon
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-bombardovaci-perut-150-1944-1945-t216910#608868Verze : 1
MOD