Main Menu
User Menu

10. pěší brigáda [1917-1925]

10th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
10. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
10th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
17.11.1917
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
10. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
17.11.1917-23.03.1925 5. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ?
28.07.1919-27.10.1920 Augusta, Camp Gordon
27.10.1920-02.09.1921 Columbia, Camp Jackson
28.10.1921-24.10.1922 Fort Knox, Fort Knox
24.10.1922-23.03.1925 Lawrence, Fort Benjamin Harrison

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ? ( )
27.03.1919-23.06.1919 Dugan, Thomas B. (Brigadier General)
23.06.1919-10.08.1919 Newell, Isaac (Colonel)
10.08.1919-21.09.1919 Peck, Robert H. (Colonel)
21.09.1919-DD.01.1920 ?, ? ( )
DD.01.1920-DD.10.1920 -, - ( )
DD.10.1920-12.08.1921 Brewster, Andre W. (Brigadier General)
12.08.1921-11.09.1922 Nelson, Hunter B. (Colonel)
11.09.1922-23.03.1925 Aultman, Dwight E. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 2: Divisions, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
URL : https://www.valka.cz/10-pesi-brigada-1917-1925-t197980#568254Verze : 3
MOD