Main Menu
User Menu

IX. armádní sbor [1918-1919]

IX Army Corps

     
Název:
Name:
IX. armádní sbor
Originální název:
Original Name:
IX Army Corps
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
25.11.1918
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
05.05.1919
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
26.11.1918-13.01.1919 Cronkhite, Adelbert (Major General)
13.01.1919-18.01.1919 Bullard, Robert Lee (Lieutenant General)
18.01.1919-26.01.1919 Kuhn, Joseph E. (Major General)
26.01.1919-31.01.1919 Weigel, William (Major General)
31.01.1919-28.02.1919 Kuhn, Joseph E. (Major General)
28.02.1919-16.04.1919 Summerall, Charles P. (Major General)
16.04.1919-21.04.1919 Allen, Henry T. (Major General)
21.04.1919-25.04.1919 Weigel, William (Major General)
25.04.1919-28.04.1919 Bailey, Charles J. (Major General)
28.04.1919-05.05.1919 Allen, Henry T. (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
26.11.1918-26.01.1919 Naylor, William K. (Brigadier General)
26.01.1919-31.01.1919 Barnes, John B. (Lieutenant Colonel)
31.01.1919-05.05.1919 Naylor, William K. (Brigadier General)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 1: General Headquarters, Armies, Army Corps, Services of Supply, and Separate Forces, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/IX-armadni-sbor-1918-1919-t190255#550498Verze : 9
MOD