Main Menu
User Menu

1. armáda [1918-1919]

1st Army

     
Název:
Name:
1. armáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
1st Army
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
10.08.1918
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
20.04.1919
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
10.08.1918-20.04.1919 Generální velitelství Amerických expedičních sil
Dislokace:
Deployed:
10.08.1918-20.04.1919 ?, ? /

Velitel:
Commander:
10.08.1918-16.10.1918 Pershing, John Joseph (General)
16.10.1918-01.11.1918 Liggett, Hunter (Major General)
01.11.1918-20.04.1919 Liggett, Hunter (Lieutenant General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
10.08.1918-14.10.1918 Drum, Hugh Aloysius (Colonel)
14.10.1918-22.12.1918 Drum, Hugh Aloysius (Brigadier General)
22.12.1918-05.01.1919 Wills, Van L. (Lieutenant Colonel)
05.01.1919-17.04.1919 Drum, Hugh Aloysius (Brigadier General)
17.04.1919-20.04.1919 Wills, Van L. (Lieutenant Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:

10DD.08.1918-DD.09.1918 Velitelství a velitelská jednotka
DD.09.1918-28.02.1919 Velitelství a velitelský prapor
01.03.1919-20.04.1920 Velitelství a velitelská jednotka
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 1: General Headquarters, Armies, Army Corps, Services of Supply, and Separate Forces, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
URL : https://www.valka.cz/1-armada-1918-1919-t175829#519001Verze : 4
MOD