Main Menu
User Menu

Velitelství sil Armády Spojených států na Britských ostrovech [1942-1942]

United States Army Forces in the British Isles

     
Název:
Name:
Velitelství sil Armády Spojených států na Britských ostrovech
Originální název:
Original Name:
United States Army Forces in the British Isles
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
08.01.1942
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Zvláštní pozorovatelská skupina
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
08.06.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
Velitelství Armády Spojených států pro Evropské válčiště
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
08.01.1942-08.06.1942 Londýn / London

Velitel:
Commander:
08.01.1942-08.06.1942 Chaney, James (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR Bolte, Charles (Brigadier General)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
CSI Report No. 6: Larger Units: Theater Army -- Army Group -- Field Army, Combat Studies Institute, U.S. Army Command and General Staff College, Fort Leavenworth, Kansas, 1985
Ruppenthal, Roland G.: United States Army in World War II European Theater of Operations. Logistical Support of the Armies, Volume I: May 1941-September 1944, Office of the Chief of Military History Department of the Army, Washington, 1953
Mayo, Lida: United States Army in World War II. Technical Services, The Ordnance Department: On Beachhead and Battlefront, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1991
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Velitelstvi-sil-Armady-Spojenych-statu-na-Britskych-ostrovech-1942-1942-t142227#460402Verze : 2
MOD