Main Menu
User Menu

3. pěší prapor (samostatný) [1923-1927]

3rd Infantry Battalion (Separate) (Colored)

     
Název:
Name:
3. pěší prapor (samostatný)
Originální název:
Original Name:
3rd Infantry Battalion (Separate) (Colored)
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
02.07.1923
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
02.05.1927
Nástupce:
Successor:
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
02.07.1923-26.04.1924 5. sborová oblast
26.04.1924-23.04.1927 1. sborová oblast
23.04.1927-02.05.1927 5. sborová oblast
Dislokace:
Deployed:
02.07.1923-DD.05.1925 Huntington, West Virginia
DD.05.1925-05.12.1928 Hartford, Connecticut
Velitel:
Commander:
14.12.1923-26.04.1924 Furgeson, Gurnett E. (Captain)
26.04.1924-DD.07.1925 ?, ? ( )
DD.07.1925-02.05.1927 Bullock, Joseph M. (Captain)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:

Poznámka:
Note:
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010.

URL : https://www.valka.cz/3-pesi-prapor-samostatny-1923-1927-t125374#425729Verze : 0
MOD