Main Menu
User Menu

Parras de la Fuente

Parras de la Fuente (MX-COA)

     
Název:
Name:
Parras de la Fuente
Originální název:
Original Name:
Parras de la Fuente
Další názvy:
Other Names:
hist. - Villa de Santa María de las Parras
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
-
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
25°26'26.9988"N 102°11'09.999"W
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
Cbecera municipal Parras de la Fuente, Ejido 28 de Agosto, Ejido Garambullo, Ejido La Constancia, Parras, San Lorenzo, San Francisco del Progreso, Ejido 7 de enero, Ejido 6 de enero, Seguín, Huariche, Mesteño a ďalších 164 lokalít
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
1598
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
Palác miestneho zastupiteľstva
Rodný dom Francisca I. Madera
Hacienda San Lorenzo
Kostoly Santo Madero a San Ignacio de Loyola
Farnosť Asunción de Santa María de Parras
Muzea:
Museums:
Hacienda de San Lorenzo
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Agustín Viesca y Montes
Francisco I. Madero
Andrés S. Viesca
Gustavo A. Madero
Eugenio Aguirre Benavides
Juan Contreras
José María Viesca y Montes
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
Vlajka:
Banner:
-
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.municipio.gob.mx/wb/ELOCALNew/enciclo_coah
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Parras-de-la-Fuente-t94583#353658Verze : 0
MOD