Main Menu
User Menu

Apaseo El Alto

Apaseo El Alto (MX-GUA)

     
Název:
Name:
Apaseo El Alto
Originální název:
Original Name:
Apaseo El Alto
Další názvy:
Other Names:
otomíes - Miesto prameňov al. miesto kde je poliata zem
hist. - Atlayahualco, Apaseo
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
-
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
20°27'25.6968"N 100°37'22.8648"W
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
Cabecera Municipal Apaseo El Alto, San Juan del Llanito, San Bartolomé de Agua Caliente (San Bartolo), La Cuevita, Ojo de Agua de la Trinidad, San Antonio Calichar, El Espejo (Exhacienda de Espejo), San Isidro de Gamboa, La Luisiada, El Salto de Espejo, Marroquin a iné.
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
1770
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
Kostol Sagrado Corazón de Jesús
Most na ul. Calle Real
Aquadukt
Kostol San Andrés Apóstol
Muzea:
Museums:
-
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Antonio Vega Alvarez
Vicente Mendoza Esteves
Juan Oliveros
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
Vlajka:
Banner:
-
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.municipio.gob.mx/wb/ELOCALNew/enciclo_gto
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Apaseo-El-Alto-t93033#348293Verze : 0
MOD