Main Menu
User Menu

Stíhací peruť 194 [1950-1955]

Fighter Squadron 194 "Thundercats" / VF-194

     
Název:
Name:
Stíhací peruť 194
Originální název:
Original Name:
Fighter Squadron 194
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.02.1950
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Stíhací peruť 153
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
04.05.1955
Nástupce:
Successor:
Útočná peruť 196
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.02.1950-01.07.1951 Palubní letecká skupina 19
01.07.1951-04.05.1955 Letecká úkolová skupina 1
Dislokace:
Deployed:
15.02.1950-04.05.1955 Alameda, NAS Alameda

Velitel:
Commander:
15.02.1950-06.12.1950 Schaible, Theodore C. (Lieutenant Commander)
06.12.1950-19.08.1952 Schreiber, Robert S. (Lieutenant Commander)
19.08.1952-DD.12.1953 Melhuse, Arthur N. (Lieutenant Commander)
DD.12.1953-04.05.1955 Trexler, B. R. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
15.02.1950-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman F8F-2 Bearcat
DD.08.1950-DD.MM.RRRR Vought F4U-4 Corsair
DD.12.1950-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-3 Skyraider
DD.01.1951-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-1 Skyraider
DD.09.1951-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-2 Skyraider
DD.08.1952-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-4NA Skyraider
DD.08.1952-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-4Q Skyraider
DD.12.1953-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-6 Skyraider / Douglas A-1H Skyraider
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.history.navy.mil
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stihaci-perut-194-1950-1955-t87442#584633Verze : 2
MOD