Main Menu
User Menu

Stíhací peruť 152 [1953-1958]

Fighter Squadron 152 "Fighting Aces" / VF-152

     
Název:
Name:
Stíhací peruť 152
Originální název:
Original Name:
Fighter Squadron 152
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
04.02.1953
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Stíhací peruť 713
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.08.1958
Nástupce:
Successor:
Útočná peruť 152
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
04.02.1953-14.10.1957 Palubní letecká skupina 15
14.10.1957-01.08.1958 ATG-4
Dislokace:
Deployed:
04.02.1953-01.08.1958 Sunnyvale, NAS Moffett Field

Velitel:
Commander:
04.02.1953-DD.09.1953 Stanek, Robert (Lieutenant Commander)
DD.09.1953-DD.MM.1954 Edwards, Frank G. (Commander)
DD.MM.1954-DD.04.1955 Bushner, F. X. - acting (Lieutenant Commander)
DD.04.1955-27.09.1956 Nester, Robert G. (Lieutenant Commander)
27.09.1956-23.07.1958 Soule, Robert M. (Commander)
23.07.1958-01.08.1958 Singleton, Royce A. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
04.02.1953-DD.MM.RRRR Goodyear FG-1D Corsair
DD.10.1953-DD.MM.RRRR McDonnell F2H-3 Banshee
Poznámka:
Note:
1953–1956 - Fighting Aces
1957–1958 - The Friendly Squadron (Friendlies)
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.history.navy.mil
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stihaci-perut-152-1953-1958-t87439#583937Verze : 2
MOD