Main Menu
User Menu

Stíhací peruť 713 [1949-1953]

Fighter Squadron 713 / VF-713

     
Název:
Name:
Stíhací peruť 713
Originální název:
Original Name:
Fighter Squadron 713
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1949
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
04.02.1953
Nástupce:
Successor:
Stíhací peruť 152
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
11.04.1951-04.02.1953 Palubní letecká skupina 15
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-11.04.1951 Aurora, NAS Denver
11.04.1951-05.06.1952 Alameda, NAS Alameda
05.06.1952-04.02.1953 Sunnyvale, NAS Moffett Field

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-02.05.1952 Doering, Robert L. (Lieutenant Commander)
02.05.1952-04.07.1952 Richards, B. M. (Lieutenant Commander)
04.07.1952-05.08.1952 Doss, W. M. - acting (Lieutenant)
05.08.1952-04.02.1953 Stanek, Robert (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
14.04.1951-DD.MM.RRRR Vought F4U-4 Corsair
12.06.1952-DD.MM.RRRR Goodyear FG-1D Corsair
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stihaci-perut-713-1949-1953-t87438#583938Verze : 1
MOD