Main Menu
User Menu

Stíhací peruť 104 [1952-1953]

Fighter Squadron 104 "Hell’s Archers" / VF-104

     
Název:
Name:
Stíhací peruť 104
Originální název:
Original Name:
Fighter Squadron 104
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.05.1952
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
04.12.1953
Nástupce:
Successor:
Útočná peruť 104
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.05.1952-04.12.1953 Palubní letecká skupina 10
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.05.1952-30.06.1952 Jacksonville, NAAS Cecil Field
30.06.1952-DD.04.1953 Jacksonville, NAS Cecil Field
DD.04.1953-04.12.1953 Jacksonville, NAS Jacksonville

Velitel:
Commander:
01.05.1952-13.05.1952 Mills, J. R. - acting (Lieutenant)
13.05.1952-DD.11.1952 Sequin, R. E. (Lieutenant Commander)
DD.11.1952-04.12.1953 Brock, Harold H. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.05.1952-DD.MM.RRRR Goodyear FG-1D Corsair
DD.12.1952-DD.MM.RRRR Vought F4U-5 Corsair
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.history.navy.mil
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stihaci-perut-104-1952-1953-t87265#582669Verze : 3
MOD