Main Menu
User Menu

Stíhací peruť 192 [1950-1956]

Fighter Squadron 192 / VF-192

     
Název:
Name:
Stíhací peruť 192
Originální název:
Original Name:
Fighter Squadron 192
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.02.1950
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Stíhací peruť 151
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
15.03.1956
Nástupce:
Successor:
Útočná peruť 192
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.02.1950-15.03.1956 Palubní letecká skupina 19
Dislokace:
Deployed:
15.02.1950-16.07.1951 Alameda, NAS Alameda
16.07.1951-15.03.1956 Sunnyvale, NAS Moffett Field

Velitel:
Commander:
15.02.1950-26.06.1950 Perry, Frank C. (Lieutenant Commander)
26.06.1950-27.07.1951 Van Meter, K. S. (Lieutenant Commander)
27.07.1951-28.11.1952 Parker, Elwin A. (Commander)
28.11.1952-DD.04.1954 Dinneen, John H. (Lieutenant Commander)
DD.04.1954-DD.10.1955 Whited, Ciro N. V. (Lieutenant Commander)
DD.10.1955-15.03.1956 Foltz, Frank E. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
15.02.1950-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman F8F-2 Bearcat
DD.07.1950-DD.MM.RRRR Vought F4U-4 Corsair
14.07.1951-09.10.1951 Grumman F9F-2 Panther
03.12.1952-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman F9F-2 Panther
DD.01.1953-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman F9F-5 Panther
DD.01.1956-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman F9F-6 Cougar
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.history.navy.mil
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stihaci-perut-192-1950-1956-t86456#577207Verze : 2
MOD