Main Menu
User Menu

Stíhací peruť 151 [1948-1950]

Fighter Squadron 151 / VF-151

     
Název:
Name:
Stíhací peruť 151
Originální název:
Original Name:
Fighter Squadron 151
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.07.1948
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Stíhací peruť 15A
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
15.02.1950
Nástupce:
Successor:
Stíhací peruť 192
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.07.1948-01.09.1948 Útočná palubní letecká skupina 15
01.09.1948-DD.11.1949 Palubní letecká skupina 15
DD.11.1949-15.02.1950 Palubní letecká skupina 19
Dislokace:
Deployed:
15.07.1948-15.02.1950 Alameda, NAS Alameda

Velitel:
Commander:
15.07.1948-08.03.1949 Brown, Richard E. (Lieutenant Commander)
08.03.1949-15.02.1950 Perry, Frank C. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
15.07.1948-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman F8F-1 Bearcat
DD.07.1949-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman F8F-2 Bearcat
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.history.navy.mil
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stihaci-perut-151-1948-1950-t86455#577205Verze : 2
MOD