Main Menu
User Menu

Hlídková bombardovací peruť 20 [1944-1946]

Patrol Bombing Squadron 20 / VPB-20

     
Název:
Name:
Hlídková bombardovací peruť 20
Originální název:
Original Name:
Patrol Bombing Squadron 20
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.10.1944
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Hlídková peruť 20
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
04.02.1946
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.10.1944-15.10.1944 Letecké křídlo floty 2
15.10.1944-04.02.1946 ComAir7thFlt
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.10.1944-04.02.1946 Kaneohe, NAS Kaneohe

Velitel:
Commander:
01.10.1944-25.06.1945 Harper, Robert M. (Lieutenant Commander)
25.06.1945-04.02.1946 Brandt, J. M. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.10.1944-DD.MM.RRRR Martin PBM-3D Mariner
DD.02.1945-04.02.1946 Martin PBM-5 Mariner
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Roberts, Michael D.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons. Volume 2: The History of VP, VPB, VP(HL) and VP(AM) Squadrons, Naval Historical Center Department of the Navy Washington, D.C., 2000
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hlidkova-bombardovaci-perut-20-1944-1946-t212544#597779Verze : 2
MOD