Main Menu
User Menu

Útočná peruť 155 [1987-1993]

Attack Squadron 155 "Silver Foxes" / VA-155

     
Název:
Name:
Útočná peruť 155
Originální název:
Original Name:
Attack Squadron 155
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.09.1987
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.04.1993
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.12.1987-01.05.1988 Palubní letecké křídlo 10
01.05.1988-01.10.1989 Palubní letecké křídlo 17
01.10.1989-DD.MM.RRRR Palubní letecké křídlo 2
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.09.1987-30.04.1993 Whidbey Island, NAS Whidbey Island

Velitel:
Commander:
01.09.1987-12.01.1989 Samar, Jack J. (Commander)
12.01.1989-29.06.1990 Zimmerman, Kenneth R. (Commander)
29.06.1990-12.09.1991 Sweigart, Frank (Commander)
12.09.1991-30.04.1993 Munns, Larry J. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
16.11.1987-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman KA-6D Intruder
DD.12.1987-DD.MM.RRRR Grumman A-6E Intruder
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Utocna-perut-155-1987-1993-t205985#584507Verze : 1
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Attack-Squadron-155-Silver-Foxes-VA-155-t205985#584507Version : 0
MOD