Main Menu
User Menu

Útočná peruť 96 [1956-1958]

Attack Squadron 96 / VA-96

     
Název:
Name:
Útočná peruť 96
Originální název:
Original Name:
Attack Squadron 96
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
30.06.1956
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
10.04.1958
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
30.06.1956-10.04.1958 ATG-3
Dislokace:
Deployed:
30.06.1956-DD.08.1956 San Diego, NAS Miramar
DD.08.1956-10.04.1958 Sunnyvale, NAS Moffett Field

Velitel:
Commander:
30.06.1956-04.06.1957 Dennis, Milton K. (Commander)
04.06.1957-10.04.1958 Sloan, Stanley E. (Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
DD.07.1956-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-6 Skyraider
DD.03.1957-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-7 Skyraider
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Utocna-perut-96-1956-1958-t205208#582667Verze : 0
MOD