Main Menu
User Menu

Útočná peruť 45 [1948-1950]

Attack Squadron 45 / VA-45

     
Název:
Name:
Útočná peruť 45
Originální název:
Original Name:
Attack Squadron 45
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.09.1948
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Útočná peruť 4B
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
08.06.1950
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.09.1948-08.06.1950 Palubní letecká skupina 4
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.09.1948-14.02.1949 Virginia Beach, NAS Norfolk
14.02.1949-08.06.1950 Jacksonville, NAS Jacksonville

Velitel:
Commander:
01.09.1948-27.05.1950 Swanson, Leroy V. (Lieutenant Commander)
27.05.1950-08.06.1950 Kidd, Frederick C. (Lieutenant Commander)
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.09.1948-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-1 Skyraider
DD.02.1949-DD.MM.RRRR Martin AM-1 Mauler
20.10.1949-DD.MM.RRRR Douglas AD-1 Skyraider
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Utocna-perut-45-1948-1950-t204415#581329Verze : 2
MOD