Main Menu
User Menu

202. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

202nd Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
202. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
202nd Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.06.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
202. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.06.1921-23.03.1925 101. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.06.1921-20.04.1923 -, -
20.04.1923-23.03.1925 Madison, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
20.04.1923-11.03.1924 Hathaway, Edward S. (Captain)
11.03.1924-23.03.1925 Harms, Purl L. (Major)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/202-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t198621#569451Verze : 2
MOD