Main Menu
User Menu

87. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

87th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
87. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
87th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
20.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 44. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-27.06.1922 -, -
27.06.1922-23.09.1940 New York, ?
23.09.1940-DD.MM.1941 New Hanover, Fort Dix

Velitel:
Commander:
27.06.1922-24.06.1933 Dyer, George R. (Brigadier General)
24.06.1933-05.10.1935 Pooley, William R. (Brigadier General)
05.10.1935-01.01.1936 Robertson, Ralph K. (Colonel)
01.01.1936-17.07.1940 DeLamater, Walter A. (Brigadier General)
17.07.1940-22.07.1941 Robertson, Ralph K. (Brigadier General)
22.07.1941-08.10.1941 Muir, James I. (Brigadier General)
08.10.1941-17.12.1941 Conroy, Gardiner J. (Colonel)
17.12.1941-20.02.1942 Sibert, Franklin C. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/87-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198478#569166Verze : 4
MOD