Main Menu
User Menu

81. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

81st Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
81. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
81st Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
14.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 41. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-23.02.1924 -, -
23.02.1924-DD.04.1926 Seattle, ?
DD.04.1926-01.07.1931 Spokane, ?
01.07.1931-03.09.1932 Walla Walla, ?
03.09.1932-21.06.1933 Seattle, ?
21.06.1933-24.07.1934 Spokane, ?
24.07.1934-20.09.1940 Lakewood, Camp Murray
20.09.1940-14.02.1942 Tacoma, Fort Lewis

Velitel:
Commander:
23.02.1924-DD.04.1926 Blethen, Clarance B. (Brigadier General)
07.06.1926-23.04.1933 Weyrauch, Paul H. (Brigadier General)
24.04.1933-24.07.1934 Hankins, Alvin H. (Brigadier General)
24.07.1934-13.12.1941 Penington, Carlos A. (Brigadier General)
13.12.1941-14.02.1942 Drain, Jesse C. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/81-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198473#569161Verze : 6
MOD