Main Menu
User Menu

60. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

60th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
60. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
60th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
16.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 30. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-01.06.1926 -, -
01.06.1926-25.01.1937 Raleigh, ?
25.01.1937-20.09.1940 Graham, ?
20.09.1940-DD.MM.RRRR Columbia, Fort Jackson

Velitel:
Commander:
01.06.1926-12.12.1936 Metts, John Van B. (Brigadier General)
25.01.1937-16.02.1942 Scott, Donnell E. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/60-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198211#568734Verze : 3
MOD